MENU
Rose Marie R. Liquete, M. D.Executive Director 981-0300 loc 1001, 1002, 1160
Rose Marie O. Rosete-Liquete, M.D.
Executive Director
981-0300 loc 1013
 
Joselito R. Chavez, M.D., FPCP, FPCCP, FACCP, CESE Department Manager for Clinical Services
Joselito R. Chavez, M.D., FPCP, FPCCP, FACCP, CESE
Deputy Executive Director for Medical Services
981-0300 loc 4427
 
Blesilda A. Gutierrez Deputy Executive Director for Administrative Services
Blesilda A. Gutierrez, CPA
Deputy Executive Director for Administrative Services
981-0300 loc 1011

Romina A. Danguilan, M.D., FPCP, FPSN Deputy Director for Medical Education 981-0300 loc 4426, 4428
Romina A. Danguilan, M.D., FPCP, FPSN
Deputy Director for Medical Education
981-0300 loc 4426, 4428

Nerissa M. Gerial, RN, MHA, FPCHA Deputy Director for Nursing Services 981-0300 loc 3102, 3103
Nerissa M. Gerial, RN, MHA, PhD, CESE, FPCHA
Deputy Director for Nursing Services
981-0300 loc 3102, 3103
 
I. Medical Services

Dr. Joseph Michael A. Jaro
Chairman, Internal Medicine
3117

Dr. Luis V. Limchiu, Jr.
Chairperson, Department Adult Nephrology
3118

Dr. Ofelia R. De Leon
Chairperson, Department of Pediatric Nephrology
2172

Dr. Valerie Ann T. Tesoro
Chairperson, Hematology and Stem Cell
1059

Dr. Angelo O. Martinez
Chief, Nuclear Medicine
1401, 1402

Dr. Glenda Eleanor Pamugas
Chief, Emergency Room Unit
1430,1431

Dr. Lorna L. Simangan
Chairperson, Out-Patient Services
1122,1123

Dr. Joseph Michael A. Jaro
Chief, Cardiovascular Medicine
2436, 2432

Dr. Joselito P. Chico
Chief, Pulmonary Medicine Section
2126, 2127

Dr. Rosalia E. Teleg
Chief, Neurophysiology Section
2124, 2125

Dr. Maria Rowena L. Javier
Chief, Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Section
2123

Dr. Romina A. Danguilan
Head, Dialysis Center
3118

Rose Marie O. Rosete-Liquete, M.D.
Chairman, Department of General Surgery
2171

Dr. Nelson A. Patron
Head, Department of Urology
2137

Dr. Arnold S. Uy
Chairman, Department of Anesthesia
2136

Dr. Servando Sergio S. Simangan
Chairman, Department of Organ Transplantation
2170

Dr. Leo Carlo V. Baloloy
Chief, Vascular Surgery Section
2155, 2156

Dr. Arnorld Joseph M. Fernadez
Chairman, Department of Laboratory Medicine
1064, 1144

Dr. Florecita R. Padua
Chief, Immunology Division
1055

Romeo B. Dy, R.M.T.
Chief Medical Technologist
Department of Laboratory Medicine
1064, 1144

Dr. Ferdinand L. Morabe
Dept. Manager, Diagnostic Center
2409, 2410

Dr. Rosanna E. Fragante
Chief, CT Scan/Traning Officer
2409, 2410

Dr. Gerardo M. Silva
Executive Officer/ Chief, Ultrasonography
2409, 2410

Dr. Ferdinand L. Morabe
Chief, Diagnostic and Interventional
2409, 2410

II. Finance and Administrative Services Department

Ms. Maribel U. Estrella
Department Manager, Finance and Administrative Services Department
1009

Ms. Victoria V. Elias
OIC, Accounting Division
1138, 1137

Ms. Leticia R. Doblado
Chief, Human Resource Management Division
3120

Ms. Josefina C. Sampang
Chief, Budget Division
1038, 1039

Dr. Ma. Teresa C. Plata-Que
Head, Public Information Office
1008, 1014

Dr. Romina A. Danguilan
Chairman, Bids and Awards Committee (BAC)
1156, 1157

Ms. Marichu C. Escober
Chief, Purchasing Division
1081, 1084

Ms. Ma. Lourdes V. Tengson
Head, Material Management and Inventory Division
1081, 1084

Ms. Cristina DL. Barcena
Chief, Patient Business Services Division
1016, 1007

Rev. Fr. Tex Rico V. Buntol, MI
Chaplaincy and Pastoral Care
2117

Ms. Eufemia Z. De Jesus
Head, Business Records Unit
1162

III. Ancillary Services Department

Engr. Elecio L. Tribunalo
OIC, Department Manager
1140

Ms. Salvacion G. Munda
OIC, Pharmacy Division
1074, 1075

Ms. Socorro T. Balderamos
Chief, Nutrition and Dietetics Division
1071, 1072

Ms. Leonides L. Basada
Chief, Medical Social Services Division
1078, 1080

Ms. Josephine U. Hubilla
OIC, Medical Records and Library Division
2129, 2130

Engr. Elecio L. Tribunalo
Chief, General Services Division
1096, 1097

Dr. Jaime G. Velasquez
Building Administrator
1092

Ms. Josephine E. Villalon
Housekeeping and Linen Section

1093, 1094, 1139

IV. Management Services Office

Dr. Ernesto R. Que
OIC, Management Services Office Department
2185

Dr. Ernesto L. Gerial
Chairman, Internal Quality Audit

Mr. Rommel A. Canuto, MSIT
Chief, Information Resource Management Division
3485

Ms. Arlene Maria L. Pilaspilas, LLB
Head, Internal Audit Services
2144

Ms. Sarah L. Ruiz
DCO-ISO, Document Control Officer
2133

V. Nursing Services Department

Ms. Nerissa M. Gerial, RN, MHA, FPCHA
Deputy Director of Nursing Services
3102, 3103

Ms. Glecita S. Erni
Chief, Clinical Care Division
3108

Ms. Mercedita V. Jocson
Chief, Critical Division
3109

Ms. Helen R. Malata
Chief, Institute of Advanced Nursing and Allied Health Professions (IANAHP)
3469

VI. Renal Disease Control Program (REDCOP)

Dr. Susan Jorge
Program Manager
3112, 3111

VII. Human Organ Preservation Effort (HOPE)

Dr. Benita S. Padilla
Head
4400